Tuesday 8 March 2016
Other Films Watched in January 2016
Twisted (Philip Kaufman, 2004) - Good
The Chosen (Ben Jehoshua, 2015) - Rubbish
In Order of Disappearance (Hans Petter Moland, 2014) - Very Good
October Gale (Ruba Nadda, 2015) - Very Good
Vampire Academy (Mark Waters, 2014) - Good
Odd Thomas (Stephen Sommers, 2013) - Weird
Housebound (Gerard Johnstone, 2014) - Very Good
The Next Three Days (Paul Higgis, 2011) - Good
The Warriors (Walter Hill, 1979) - Good
The Final Destination (David R. Ellis, 2009) - Good
Blood & Chocolate (Katja von Garnier, 2007) - Okay
Ant-Man (Peyton Reed, 2015) - Very Good
Pitch Black (David Twohy, 2000) - Excellent!
Kill Bill: Volume 2 (Quentin Tarantino, 2004) - Good
Renegade Justice (Don E. Fauntleroy, 2007) - Rubbish
World War Z (Marc Forster, 2015) - Excellent!
Subscribe to:
Post Comments
(
Atom
)
Post a Comment